Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Victoria

Gibson

Principal

Kirsty 

Lountain-Pick

Vice Principal: Pastoral

Joanne

Richmond

Vice Principal:  Quality of Education

Paul

Jennings

Assistant Vice Principal: Assessment and Pupil Progress/Open subjects

Caroline

Chamberlain

Senior Assistant Vice Principal, Senior Academy

Rob

Witty

Senior Assistant Vice Principal, Junior Academy

Paul

Flint

Director of Sixth Form

Matthew 

Lambley

Assistant Vice Principal: Transition

Aoife 

Taylor

Assistant Vice Principal: Teaching and Learning

Stephen

Walton

Assistant Vice Principal: Health & Safety/Trips/Calendar

Nichola

Warsop

Assistant Vice Principal: Quality Assurance/EBacc Subjects

Alison

I'Anson

Business and Finance Manager

Administration

Louise

Aldsworth

Principal's PA and Personnel Officer

Helen

Cooper

Receptionist

Claire

Dudley

Senior Administrator Sixth Form and Publications Lead

Sophie

Foreman

Finance Assistant

Caroline

Garnett

Careers Officer

Sarah

Hames

Attendance Assistant

Carol

Hill

Attendance Assistant

Paige

MacDonald

Attendance Assistant

Elaine

Mitchell

Office Manager

Oonagh

McGuire

Administration Assistant

Kathryn

Quinn

Librarian

Caroline

Sweed

Receptionist

Karen

Taylor

Receptionist

Victoria

Wailes

Attendance Officer

Michelle 

Walmsley

Examinations Officer

Adele 

Taylor

Examinations Assistant

Business & Computing

Mark

Furniss

Head of Business and Computing

Christopher

Potts

Teacher of Business and Computing/Cover and

Reporting Manager

Sara

Cracknell

Teacher of Business and Computing

Catering Services

Susan

Turnpenny

Catering Manager

Jade

Holmes

Assistant Chef

Lavinia

Clarke

Catering Assistant

Emma

Foster

Catering Assistant

Mandy

Hemsworth

Catering Assistant

Lianne

Jones

Catering Assistant

Kerry

Nicholas

Catering Assistant

Laura 

Pearson

Catering Assistant

Donna

Perry

Catering Assistant

Elizabeth

Robinson

Catering Assistant

Beverley

Southall

Catering Assistant

Niki

Wall

Catering Assistant

Gail

Watts

Catering Assistant

Adele

Wilson

Catering Assistant

Cleaning Services

Rosemary

Chappell

Cleaning Assistant

Patricia

Cummins

Cleaning Assistant

Gwyneth

Eaton

Cleaning Assistant

Nicola

Hinchliffe

Cleaning Assistant

Lesley

Holding

Cleaning Assistant

 Janet

Linley 

Cleaning Assistant

Susan

Pickering

Cleaning Assistant

Donna

Perry

Cleaning Assistant

Joanne

Pugh

Cleaning Assistant

Nicola

Sanger

Cleaning Assistant

Christina

Skinner

Cleaning Assistant

Denise

Wales

Cleaning Assistant

Ann

Woodhall

Cleaning Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Rachael

Coe

Cover Supervisor

Nataliya

Whitehead

Cover Supervisor

Creative Arts including Child Development

Nicola

Stockey

Head of Art and Textiles

Montana

Cartlidge

Head of Food Technology

Rachel

Pashley

Head of Health & Social Care and Child Development

Gerard

Dixey

Teacher of Food Technology/Head of Year

Alison

Holt

Teacher of Art

Sarah

Nalty

Teacher of Food Technology

Zoe

Parkinson

Teacher of Art

Design & Technology Department

William

Cook

Head of Design Technology and STEM

Ellie

Knott

Teacher of Design and Technology/Charity Co-ordinator

English Department

Rosie

Linsdell

Head of English

Dawn

Scott

Second in English

Amy

Fitzpatrick

Curriculum Lead for English/KS4-Whole School Reading Coordinator

Lauren

Gillatt

Teacher of English/Head of Sixth Form

Marjorie

Craib

Teacher of English

Daniel

Passey

Teacher of English

Morgan

Oxley

Teacher of English

Paula

Hope

Teacher of English

Catherine

Skates

Third in English

Facilities Management

Ben

Lewis

Facilities Manager

John

Lindsay

Senior Building Services Technician

Christopher

Witton

Building Services Technician

Geography Department

Amy

Laurence

Head of Geography

David 

Chappell

Teacher of Geography

Claire

Durose

Teacher of Geography

Hannah

Ewen

Teacher of Geography

History Department

Claire

Cragg

Head of History

Caroline

Chamberlain

Teacher of History/Snr Assistant Vice Principal, Senior Academy

Eleanor

Fellows

Teacher of History

Mark

Stockey

Teacher of History/Head of Year

Marcus

Stones

Teacher of History/Head of Year

Andrew

Thorpe

Teacher of History

Special Educational Needs

Cheryl

Tindale

SENCO/Head of Psychology

Emma

Oldham

Assistant SENCO

Nichola

Benson

Learning Support Assistant

Emma

Cowlishaw

Learning Support Assistant

Heidi

Craighill

Learning Support Assistant

Louise

Hoole

Learning Support Assistant

Helen

Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Abigail

McIntosh

Learning Support Assistant

Beverley

Poskitt

Learning Support Assistant

Daniel

Wilkinson

Learning Support Assistant

Mathematics Department

Alastair

Bush

Head of Mathematics

Lois

Brown

Assistant Head of Mathematics - KS4

Stephen

Walton

Teacher of Mathematics/Assistant Vice Principal Health and Safety/

Trips/Calendar

Rebecca

Coates

Teacher of Mathematics/Director of ITT & ECT Co-ordinator

Hayley

Cole

Teacher of Mathematics/KS5

Natasha

Crooks

Teacher of Mathematics

Paige

Irving

Teacher of Mathematics & KS3/Whole School Numeracy

Co-ordinator

Jodie

Sinden

Teacher of Mathematics

Cecily

Thompson

Teacher of Mathematics

Ellie Weatherald Teacher of Mathematics
Liliya Wright Teacher of Mathematics

Media Department

Bryony

Brown

Teacher of Media and IT

Modern Languages Department

Annika

Wells

Head of MFL

Laura

Billington

Teacher of MFL

Elizabeth

Muthiah

Teacher of MFL

Karl

Reiff

Teacher of MFL and Music

Lisa  Thompson Teacher of MFL/EAL Coordinator

Pastoral Team

Matthew

Lambley

Head of Year 7/Assistant Vice Principal Transition

Andrea

Brown

Assistant Head of Year 7

Emma

Fitzgerald

Head of Year 8

Louise

Foster

Assistant Head of Year 8

Mark

Stockey

Head of Year 9

Lauren

Farrand Assistant Head of Year 9

Tom

Astwood Assistant Head of Years 8 and 9

Gerard

Dixey

Head of Year 10

Emma

Smith

Assistant Head of Year 10

Marcus

Stones

Head of Year 11

Claire

Morris

Assistant Head of Year 11

Paul

Flint

Director of Sixth Form

 Lauren

Gillatt 

Assistant Director of Sixth Form

Roseann

Gregory

Senior Learning Mentor & DDSL

Amanda

Saxton

Junior Learning Mentor

Terri

Weston

Junior Learning Mentor

Sheryl

Sinden

Seclusion Room Manager

Gemma

Harrison

Medical Officer

Performing Arts Department

Nicola

O'Malley

Head of Performing Arts

Regan 

Johnrose

Teacher of Performing Ars

Physical Education Department

Katie

Potts

Head of PE

Nicola

Anderson

Teacher of PE/Careers

Emma

Fitzgerald

Teacher of PE/Head of Year

Matthew

Lambley

Teacher of PE/Assistant Vice Principal Transition/Head of Year

Benjamin

Middleton

Teacher of PE

David

Potts

Teacher of PE/Director of Enrichment

Andrew

Sandford

Teacher of PE

Jacob

Swingler

Teacher of PE

Lucy

Winch

Teacher of PE and Health & Social Care

Robert

Witty

Teacher of PE/Assistant Vice Principal, Junior Academy

Psychology Department

Cheryl

Tindale

Head of Psychology

RE

Kate

Moore

Head of RE

Katie Waters Teacher of RE
Alison  Wyatt Teacher of RE
Nicola Warsop Teacher of RE/Assistant Vice Principal QA/EBacc subjects

Science Department

Sophie

Mornington

Head of Science

Jessica

Stonehouse

Third in Science

Andrew

Durant

Teacher of Science

Anna

Edmonds

Teacher of Science

Daniel

Humphrey

Teacher of Science

Phillip

Humphrey

Teacher of Science

Reanne

Mayes

Teacher of Science and Health & Social Care

Emily

Parker

Teacher of Science

Jake

Parkinson

Teacher of Science

Robert

Priestley

Teacher of Science

Christopher

Robinson

Teacher of Science

Jenny

Sandford

Teacher of Health & Social Care, Child Development, Science

Aoife

Taylor

Teacher of Science/Assistant Vice Principal Teaching & Learning

Technical Services

Colin

Chesters

Design Technology Technician

Kaz

Cuttell

Science Technician

Hannah

Lukin

Art Technician

Roger

McLean

IT Technician

Lindsay

Potts

Science Technician

Alexander

Smyth

AV and IT Technician

Kathleen

Whittaker

Food Technician