Fixtures & Results 2019-2020

Football (Boys)

Football (Boys)

Year 7

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Year 8

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Year 9

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Year 10

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Football (Girls)

Football (Girls)

Year 7/8

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
11/12/19 Hall Cross      
03/12/19 Armthorpe 5 – 3 Skye Hart (2), Winnie Chen (2), Freya McClenning Winnie Chen
13/11/19 Danum 5 – 0 Winnie Chen (2), Skye Hart (3) Sarah Gregory
24/10/19 Selby High
Armthorpe A
Armthorpe B
Danum
Hungerhill
Hall Cross
Rossington
0 – 1
1 – 1
4 – 0
1 – 0
1 – 1
1 – 2
2 – 0
Skye Hart (7), Winnie Chen (3) Libbie Mae Noble
17/10/19 Macauley 4 – 3 Skye Hart (3), Sarah Gregory Sarah Gregory
19/09/19 Rossington All Saints 3 – 1 Skye Hart Skye Hart

Cricket

Cricket

Year 7/8

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
         

Rugby Union

Rugby Union

Year 7

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
05/12/19 Wickersley 25 – 10 Levi Brewster (2), Daniel Rooth (2), Owen Dunning   Jakub Wisniewski
24/10/19 Wath A
Hungerhill
Hayfield
Wath B
Swinton
Won
Draw
Won
Won
Won
    Louis John Fowler
23/10/19 Hungerhill 12 – 5 Owen Dunning (2) Luke Cassidy Ewan Ebbage
09/10/19 Wath

20 – 5

30 – 5

15 – 5

0 – 15

Ewan Ebbage (2), Declan Patterson (2), Sebastian Benarczyk (2), Ethan Humphreys, Kai Brocklesby, Luke Cassidy, Riley Crompton   Declan Patterson
03/10/19 Hayfield 20 – 10 Ewan Ebbage, Daniel Rooth, Luke Cassidy, Levi Brewster   Levi Brewster
18/09/19 Hall Cross 65 – 0 Farron Duke, Declan Patterson, Ewan Ebbage (2), Harrison Bradbury (2), Owen Dunning, Luke Cassidy, Jayden Bettison, Bailey Killgallon (2) Farron Duke (5) Ewan Ebbage

Year 8

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
05/12/19 Wickersley 0 – 45     Kai Turton
21/11/19 Axholme
Hall Cross
Hayfield
0 – 25
0 – 20
10 – 10
Kai Turton (2)   Taylor Richmond
23/10/19 Hungerhill 19 – 26 Mason Thomas, Joe Sengelow, Taylor Richmond Cohen Neill, Ryan Emmerson Ben Grundy
09/10/19 Wath 7 – 47 Penalty try   Harrison Wilson
03/10/19 Hayfield 7 – 7 Cole Crompton Travis Wake Ryan Emmerson
18/09/19 Hall Cross 29 – 19 Kai Turton (2), Cohen Neill, Alistair Breckell, Joe Sengelow Cohen Neill, Ryan Emmerson Joe Sengelow

Year 9

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
03/10/19 Wath 32 – 5 Sam Blackham, Henry White, Kian Blandford, Jaymie Walsh, Harry Graves (2) Jaymie Walsh Sam Blackham
18/09/19 Hayfield 5 – 17 Marshall Mount   Jaymie Walsh
18/09/19 Hall Cross 0 – 17     Nathaniel Booth

Year 10/11

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
           

Under 18s

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
           

Hockey

Hockey

Year 7

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Year 8

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Year 9

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Year 10/11

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
         

Netball

Netball

Year 7

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
04/12/19 Hungerhill 3 – 14 Friendly Maisie Marsh
19/11/19 Hayfield 5 – 8 Friendly Ruby Walton
16/10/19 Sir Thomas Wharton 1 – 5 Friendly Sophia Ziminy
03/10/19 Goole Academy 0 – 22 Friendly Scarlett Taylor
25/09/19 Oakwood High School 2 – 12 Friendly Maisie Marsh

Year 8

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
04/12/19 Hungerhill 2 – 15 Friendly Ella Jowitt
23/10/19 Wickersley 1 – 27 Friendly Libby-Mae Noble
16/10/19 Sir Thomas Wharton B 1 – 3 Friendly Gracie Denton
16/10/19 Sir Thomas Wharton A 1 – 10 Friendly Libby-Mae Noble
25/09/19 Oakwood High School 4 – 17 Friendly Abby Blood

Year 9

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
04/12/19 Hungerhill 11 – 9 Friendly Phoebe Taylor
23/10/19 Wickersley 7 – 44 Friendly Phoebe Taylor
16/10/19 Sir Thomas Wharton 5 – 21 Friendly Phoebe Taylor
03/10/19 Goole Academy 1 – 38 Friendly Anya McGhee
25/09/19 Oakwood High School 3 – 13 Friendly Phoebe Taylor

Year 10

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
         

Year 11

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
         

Rounders

Rounders

Year 7/8

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
         

Year 9/10

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
         

Basketball (Boys)

Basketball (Boys)

Year 7/8

Date Opponent Score Player of the Match
       

Badminton (Boys)

Badminton (Boys)

KS3/4

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
04/12/19 Hayfield
XP
0 – 9
2 – 7
League Sebastian Bednarczyk
27/11/19 Hayfield
Hungerhill
0 – 6
0 – 6
League Kian Blandford
20/11/19 Hayfield
Armthorpe
XP
0 – 12
8 – 3
2 – 0
League Henry Taylor

Badminton (Girls)

Badminton (Girls)

KS3

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
04/12/19 Hayfield
XP
2 – 4
1 – 3
League Lucy Evans & Erin Potts
20/11/19 Hayfield
XP
5 – 10
1 – 1
League Winnie Chen

KS4

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
27/11/19 Hayfield 2 – 4 League Sophia Dennis

Athletics

Athletics
Date Competition Against Competitor Event Position