Fixtures & Results

Football (Boys)

Year 7

Date Opponent Score Goals Man of the Match
06/12/18 Goole 0 – 5   Cohen Neill
15/11/18 Danum 5 – 1 Finlay Todd (2), Will Baldry, Daniel Walton, Mason Jones Daniel Walton
22/10/18 Campsmount 6 – 0 Lennon Bowman (2),  Mason Thomas, Jos Linley, Callum Saunders, OG Jos Linley
03/10/18 XP 7 – 2 Deakin Murphy (3), Taylor Richmond (2),  Alistair Breckell, Cohen Neill Owen Heaslip
27/9/18 Danum 7 – 0 Deakin Murphy, Cohen Neill, Lennon Bowman, Taylor Richmond (3),  OG Alistair Breckell

Year 8

Date Opponent Score Goals Man of the Match
28/11/18 Campsmount 0 – 3   Harry Weston
17/10/18 De Warenne 7 – 4 Taylor Martindale (3), Harrison Plant (2), Bailey Kostyszyn Aarlan Kitching
03/10/18 XP 3 – 1 Michael Smith, Bailey Kostyzyn, Matthew Kulawik Liam O’Neill

Year 9

Date Opponent Score Goals Man of the Match
28/11/18 Campsmount      

Year 10

Date Opponent Score Goals Man of the Match
17/10/18 De Warenne 4 – 4 Kacper Wakmanski (2), Oliver Hemstock, Tommy Smith Kacper Wakmanski

 

Football (Girls)

Year 7/8

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
29/11/18 Goole      
04/10/18 Hungerhill 1 – 0 Skye Hart Skye Hart
04/10/18 Hayfield 0 – 1 Winnie Chen

 

Rugby Union

Year 7

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
28/11/18 XP 0 – 5     Joe Sengelow
28/11/18 Hayfield 10 – 0 Kai Turton, Joe Sengelow Travis Wake
28/11/18 Hayfield 10 – 0 Kai Turton, Joe Sengelow Travis Wake
17/11/18 Wath 26 – 19 Nathaniel Booth (4) Charlie Dewsnap (3) Zachary O’Neill
24/10/18 Hayfield 10 – 25 Cole Crompton, Joe Sengelow Ruben Winstanley
17/10/18 Hungerhill 15 – 20 Joe Sengelow,  Kai Turton, Ryan Emmerson Kai Turton
10/10/18 Wath 10 – 7 Cohen Neill, Ryan Emmerson Taylor Richmond
04/10/18 Hayfield 20 – 20 Taylor Richmond, Cohen Neill, Jayden Bettison, Ryan Emmerson Joe Sengelow
19/09/18 Hall Cross 15 – 40 Daniel Walton (2),  Joe Sengelow Daniel Walton

Year 8

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
21/11/18 Hayfield 5 – 5 Ryan Hagyard Harry Graves
21/11/18 Hall Cross 5 – 15 Todd Cater Charlie Dewsnap
21/11/18 Axholme 25 – 10 Harry Graves, Ryan Hagyard (2), Stephen Overson, Todd Cater Stephen Overson
17/11/18 Wath 26 – 19  Nathaniel Booth (4)  Charlie Dewsnap (3) Zachary O’Neill 
24/10/18 Hayfield 19 – 22 Nathaniel Booth (2), Ryan Hagyard Charlie Dewsnap (2) Harrison Smith
10/10/18 Wath 10 – 48 Ryan Hagyard, Luke Poulston Ryan Hagyard
19/09/18 Hall Cross 29 – 50 Nathaniel Booth (2),  Ryan Hagyard (2), Hall Cross loanee (2) Charlie Dewsnap (2) Nathaniel Booth

Year 9

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
14/11/18 Axholme 10 – 5 Jack Green, Marshall Mount Jaymie Walsh
14/11/18 Hayfield 20 – 10 Jack Green, Marshall Mount, Kian Blandford (2) Harry Moorhouse
24/10/18 Hayfield 41 – 12 Tyler Wainwright,  Tommy Smith (2),  Kian Blandford (2),  Hayfield loanee (2) Jaymie Walsh (3) Sam Blackham
04/10/18 Hayfield 41 – 29 Jack Green (3), Tyler Wainwright (2), Kian Blandford (2) Jack Green (3) Henry White
19/09/18 Hall Cross 0 – 34 Luke Poulston

Year 10/11

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
05/12/18 Prince Henry’s GS 0 – 38     Luke Keeble
26/11/18 Rossett School 31 – 29 Tom Willey (2), Tom Easen (2), Todd Wrigley Tom Easen (3) Sam Middleton
10/10/18 Wath 24 – 17 Tom Easen (2), Todd Wrigley, Tyler Leck Tom Easen (2) Tom Easen
04/10/18 Hayfield 33 – 0 Eric Lopes, Tom Easen, Luke Keeble, Tom Willey, James Taylor Luke Hagyard

Under 18s

Date Opponent Score Tries Conversions Man of the Match
17/10/18 Hall Cross 17 – 38 Harry Phillipson (2) Jake Dewsnap (2); Jake Dewsnap (penalty) Harry Phillipson (forwards), Joe Ginty (backs)

 

Hockey

Year 7

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
14/11/18 Hayfield/
Hall Cross
     
17/10/18 Hall Cross 1 – 1 Olivia May Libby Noble
16/10/18 Hayfield 1 – 0 Lois Hamilton-Plumb Libby Noble

Year 8

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
14/11/18 Hayfield 0 – 3 Kelsey Masters
14/11/18 Hall Cross 1 – 2 Olivia May Olivia May
07/11/18 Hall Cross 0 – 5 Evelyn Ball
03/10/18 Hall Cross 0 – 4 Kelsey McMaster

Year 9/10

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
21/11/18 Hayfield 4 – 5 Cameron Pollitt (2), Chloe Taylor, Sharaya Hornsby Hannah Sanderson
14/11/18 Hayfield 1 – 3 Chloe Taylor Chloe Taylor
14/11/18 Hall Cross 0 – 5 Hannah Sanderson
07/11/18 Hall Cross 1 – 8 Sharaya Hornsby Sharaya Hornsby
03/10/18 Hall Cross 0 – 6 Maja Swedziol

Year 10/11

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
17/10/18 Hall Cross 2 – 5    
16/10/18 Hayfield 2 – 3 Ellie Redmile, Sharaya Hornsby Sharaya Hornsby

 

Netball

Year 7/8

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
04/12/18 Sir Thomas Wharton 0 – 7   Abby Blood
21/11/18 Goole 1 – 12   Milly Morgan
13/11/18 Campsmount 2 – 1 Milly Morgan, Anya McGhee Milly Morgan
13/11/18 Sir Thomas Warton A 7 – 0 Milly Morgan, Anya McGhee Lucy Hawkins
13/11/18 Sir Thomas Warton 3 – 0 Milly Morgan, Anya McGhee Catriona McKenzie-Purdham
17/10/18 Goole 1 – 42 Jessica Gleaves Abigail Kelsey-Green

Year 9

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
04/12/18 Sir Thomas Wharton 0 – 5   Hattie Sheppard
21/11/18 Goole 1 – 15   Ella Grain & Hattie Sheppard
18/11/18 Goole 1 – 42 Jessica Gleaves Abigail Kelsey Green

Year 10

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
13/11/18 Sir Thomas Warton 24 – 7 Alex O’Neill, Chloe Taylor Alex O’Neill
17/10/18 Goole 17 – 22 Alex O’Neill, Chloe Taylor Amy Wilcox

 Year 11

Date Opponent Score Goals Player of the Match
16/10/18 Hayfield 6 – 5 Maia Wilkinson, Amy Butler Poppy Shutt
16/10/18 Hall Cross 7 – 3 Maia Wilkinson, Amy Butler Maia Wilkinson
16/10/18 Hungerhill 1 – 7 Amy Butler Heather Phillipson

 

Badminton (Boys)

KS3/4

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
29/11/18 Hall Cross 4 – 8 League Mustafa Shaabo
29/11/18 Armthorpe 4 – 6 League Mustafa Shaabo

 

Badminton (Girls)

KS3/4

Date Opponent Score Competition Player of the Match
29/11/18 Hall Cross 8 – 4 League Katie Gillatt